Day 1 – 20th April 2019 : Group matches

Group A – Day 1   
      

 

 

Match code      Pitch      Duration                                    Match                                                      Score

A1 1 09:00 – 10:00 HC Den Bosch Cheltenham HC 8 – 2  
A2 2 09:00 – 10:00 Czech Republic MHC Leusden 3 – 2  
A3 3 09:00 – 10:00 HGC MHC MEP 4 – 1  
A4 1 11:00 – 12:00 Cheltenham HC MHC Leusden 1 – 0  
A5 2 11:15 – 12:15 HGC VMH&CC MOP 3 – 0  
A6 3 11:00 – 12:00 HC Den Bosch Czech Republic 4 – 1  
A7 1 13:45 – 14:45 MHC MEP VMH&CC MOP 2 – 3  
A8 2 13:30 – 14:30 HC Den Bosch MHC Leusden 5 – 0  
A9 3 13:45 – 14:45 Cheltenham HC Czech Republic 1 – 2  
A10 1 16:15 – 17:15 Czech Republic VMH&CC MOP  1 – 2  
A11 2 16:00 – 17:00 Cheltenham HC MHC MEP 1 – 3  
A12 3 16:15 – 17:15 HC Den Bosch HGC 1 – 0  

 Day 2 – 21th April 2019 : Group matches 

Group A – Day 2      
      

 

 

Match code      Pitch              Duration                    Match                                         Score

   
A13 1 08:45 – 09:45 HC Den Bosch MHC MEP 1 – 0    
A14 2 09:00 – 10:00 Cheltenham HC HGC 0 – 1    
A15 3 08:45 – 09:45 MHC Leusden VMH&CC MOP 0* – 0    
A16 1 10:45 – 11:45 HC Den Bosch VMH&CC MOP 5 – 0    
A17 2 11:00 – 12:00 MHC Leusden HGC 1 – 5    
A18 3 10:45 – 11:45 Czech Republic MHC MEP 2 – 0    

Day 3 – 22th April 2019: Group matches

Group A – Day 3      
      

 

 

Match code      Pitch              Duration                Match                                            Score

   
A19 1 09:00 – 10:00 Cheltenham HC VMH&CC MOP 0 – 3    
A20 2 09:15 – 10:15 Czech Republic HGC 1 – 1*    
A21 3 09:00 – 10:00 MHC MEP MHC Leusden 1 – 2    

Day 3 – 22th April 2019: Finals

Finals – Day 3  
      

 

 

Match code      Pitch              Duration                                       Match                                 Score

1 12:00 – 13:00 HC Den Bosch VMH&CC MOP 5 – 0  
2 11:45 – 12:45 HGC Czech Republic 2 – 2*  
3 11:30 – 12:15 MHC Leusden MHC Mep 1 – 0  
3 12:15 – 13:00 MHC Mep Cheltenham HC 0 – 1  
3 13:00 – 13:30 Cheltenham HC MHC Leusden  
1 14:00 – 15:00 HC Den Bosch Czech Republic  
2 13:45 – 14:45 VMH&CC Mop HGC  

Award Ceremony : 16:15