Tournament Schedule

Day 1 – 8th June 2019 : Group matches

Group A Field Timings Matches Score
                   
A1 Field 1 10:00 10:45 HC Den Bosch Canada National Team 1 0
A2 Field 2 10:00 10:45 MHC Oss Wiesbadener THC 1 0
A3 Field 3 10:00 10:45 WC Eagles HV Victoria 8 0
A4 Field 1 12:00 12:45 HV Victoria Wiesbadener THC  1  2
A5 Field 2 12:15 13:00 WC Eagles HC Den Bosch  3  2
A6 Field 3 12:00 12:45 Canada National Team MHC Oss  0  1
A7 Field 1 15:00 15:45 Wiesbadener THC WC Eagles  0
A8 Field 2 15:15 16:00 Canada National Team HV Victoria  1*  1
A9 Field 3 15:00 15:45 MHC Oss HC Den Bosch  0  1

 

Group B Field Timings Matches Scores
B1 Field 1 11:00 11:45 Kampong Mannheimer HC  2
B2 Field 2 11:15 12:00 Rott Weiss Köln Czech Republic  0  2
B3 Field 3 11:00 11:45 BHV Push St. Germain HC  7  0
B4 Field 1 14:00 14:45 St. Germain HC Czech Republic  2  6
B5 Field 2 14:00 14:45 BHV Push Kampong  2  0
B6 Field 3 14:00 14:45 Mannheimer HC Rott Weiss Köln  1  0
B7 Field 1 16:00 16:45 Czech Republic BHV Push  1  4
B8 Field 2 16:15 17:00 Mannheimer HC St. Germain HC  4  0
B9 Field 3 16:00 16:45 Rott Weiss Köln Kampong  2  5

Day 2 – 9th June 2019 : Group matches

Group A Field Timings Matches Scores
A10 Field 1 09:30 10:15 HC Den Bosch  Wiesbadener THC 0 1
A11 Field 2 09:30 10:15 Canada National Team WC Eagles 0 7
A12 Field 3 09:30 10:15 HV Victoria MHC Oss 2 1

 

Group B Field Timings Matches Scores
B10 Field 1 10:30 11:15 Kampong Czech Republic  0
B11 Field 2 10:45 11:30 Mannheimer HC BHV Push  2 2* 
B12 Field 3 10:30 11:15 St. Germain HC Rott Weiss Köln  *0

 

Day 3 – 10th June 2019 : Group matches

Group A Field Timings Matches Scores
A13 Field 1 09:00 09:45 MHC Oss WC Eagles 0 4
A14 Field 2 09:00 09:45 HV Victoria HC Den Bosch  2 2*
A15 Field 3 09:00 09:45 Wiesbadener THC Canada National Team  1*  1

 

Group B Field Timings Matches Scores
B13 Field 1 10:00 10:45 Rott Weiss Köln BHV Push 1 3
B14 Field 2 10:15 11:00 St. Germain HC Kampong 0 7
B15 Field 3 10:00 10:45 Czech Republic Mannheimer HC 0* 0

 

Day 3 – 10th June 2019 : Finals

Finals Field Timings Matches Scores
HF1 Field 1 12:00 12:45 WC Eagles Czech Republic  4  0
HF2 Field 3 12:00   12:45 BHV Push HC Den Bosch  0  0*
HF3 Field 2 12:15   13:00 Wiesbadener THC Mannheimer HC  0  1
HF4 Field 2 11:15   12:00 SV Kampong MHC Oss  3  0
HF5 Field 1 11:00 11:45 HV Victoria Rot-Weiss Köln  2  1
HF6 Field 3 11:00 11:45 St. Germain HC Canada National Team  0 3
F1 Field 1 15:30 16:15 WC Eagles HC Den Bosch 3 1
F2 Field 1 14:30 15:15 Czech Republic BHV Push 0 2
F3 Field 3 14:30   15:15 Mannheimer HC SV Kampong 0 3
F4 Field 2 14:30   15:15 Wiesbadener THC MHC Oss 0 2
F5 Field 1 13:30   14:15 HV Victoria Canada National TEam  0  4
F6 Field 3 13:30 14:15 Rot-Weis Köln St. Germain HC  10  0